Hall of Achievement
Fenwick graduates eligible for election into the Hall of Achievement are individuals who have graduated at least 10 years prior to election, and are honest, moral, and respected citizens of the community.
The nominee must have achieved more than just being good at an occupation or profession. Each nominee must have exhibited outstanding, noteworthy achievement in one or more of the following criteria:
- Occupational/professional success and achievements, for which recognition was received.
- Unique and/or meritorious action, deeds, heroism and/or overcoming substantial, extraordinary challenges or adversity.
- Significant civic involvement and community volunteerism.
While a student at Fenwick, the nominee must have been in good standing, free from severe disciplinary action, involved in numerous curricular and extra-curricular activities through which she/he endeavored to fulfill personal responsibilities in a positive and outstanding manner.
To nominate a graduate for consideration into the Hall of Achievement, please click here.
Fenwick Hall of Achievement Members
To view a list of members by induction year, click here.
Inductee |
BFHS Class | Induction Year |
Karen Abney |
‘76 | 2008 |
Don Accurso |
’60 |
2018 |
James Akers |
’69 |
2012 |
*Stephen Alderton | ’74 |
2008 |
Michael Anastasia |
’84 |
2010 |
*Kenneth Beiser |
’59 |
2013 |
Carolyn Murphy Bradfield |
’55 | 2018 |
Dennis Braun |
’82 |
2004 |
Ginger Lolli Bruggeman |
’67 | 2013 |
Janet Blashock Chase |
’55 | 2003 |
Michael Cloran |
’86 |
2002 |
Carmela Esposito Cotter |
’80 |
2018 |
Julia Muennich Cowell | ’59 |
2000 |
*Charles Day | ’57 |
2005 |
Jim Dineen |
’63 | 2016 |
*Patricia Averdick Dobler |
’57 | 2004 |
*Edward Dobrozsi | ’67 |
2010 |
Pete Dobrozsi |
’63 | 2012 |
*Paul Enright | ’62 |
2008 |
Carl E. Esposito | ’71 |
2010 |
Raymond Fay |
’65 | 2006 |
Carol Enright Fedders | ’55 |
2006 |
Daniel Fedders |
’55 | 1998 |
Sally Dumford Fiehrer-Huber | ’58 |
2011 |
Michael Gausling |
’76 | 2016 |
Mary Kaye Augspurger Harper | ’58 |
2001 |
Donna Heckler |
’81 |
2005 |
Frederick Hollon |
’59 | 2004 |
*George Homan | ’61 |
2012 |
*Joseph Hornback, posthumously |
’61 | 2016 |
Omer Hurlburt | ’82 |
2007 |
Katherine Kelly Ivcevich |
’62 | 2012 |
Rosella ‘Sally’ Jackson Karl | ’60 |
2010 |
Anton Katrus |
’73 | 2011 |
Andrew Kelly |
’67 |
2006 |
Tom Kinder | ’59 |
2007 |
Jim Kleingers |
’74 | 2006 |
Dr. James Klosterman | ’80 |
2016 |
Mary Krebs M.D. |
’97 |
2018 |
Patty Spellmire LaMothe |
’78 | 1998 |
Brother Mark Ligett | ’66 |
1999 |
Paul Lolli |
’79 | 2016 |
Judge James Long | ’77 |
2018 |
Linda Klosterman Meyer |
’84 | 2009 |
Catherine Herr Mulligan | ’58 |
2004 |
Lawrence Mulligan Jr. |
’86 | 2016 |
Sarah Mulligan S.C. | ’56 |
2012 |
Saundra Lantis Pearce |
’81 | 2007 |
*Rina Rogers, posthumously | ’86 |
1998 |
Michael Rohrkemper |
’64 |
2013 |
Kathleen Dobrozsi Romans |
’67 | 2009 |
Domenico Rossi | ’79 |
2005 |
Mary Lou Schramm |
’71 | 2008 |
Michael Scorti | ’59 |
2003 |
Martha Nuck Shaker |
’79 | 2007 |
Thomas Uhl | ’62 |
2013 |
*Mark W. Wall |
’64 | 1999 |
John Welshofer | ’82 |
2006 |
Fred Wootan | ’62 |
2008 |
Champion of Fenwick
Inductee | BFHS Class | Induction Year |
*Fr. Julian Krusling, posthumously | -- | 2018 |
*Fr. Lawrence Krusling, posthumously | -- | 2018 |
*Frank Long | -- | 2018 |