Athletic Hall of Fame


Athletic Hall of Fame

Bishop Fenwick High School has a rich heritage of athletic accomplishments and has produced many outstanding athletes and coaches. These fine athletes and coaches have gone on to become outstanding citizens as well and know what it means to live the Falcon Talons! To learn more about the nomination process please click on Athletic Hall of Fame Nomination Form to download a PDF.

Inductions take place every other year. Nominations will be consideration from now until October 1, 2019 for the 2019 induction. 

Class of 2017 Hall of Fame members: (back row) Brian Butt '02, Julie Costello Fox '92, Derik Steiner '05 (front row) Brittany Riggins Ware '96, Marrianne McGoron '06, Debbie VonderHaar Federspiel '92 

 

 

Inductee BFHS Class Induction Year
Mary Lynn Abell 1980 1998
*Mike Abell  1957 2012
Lou Agoston 1969 1997
*Tom Augspurger 1953 1995
Chuck Barker  1992 2011
Brad Beck 1985 2008
Shannon Noonan Bergman  1993 2009
Martin Bidwell 1975 1997
Marty Bidwell 2005 2015
Donnie Braun 1986 2006
Jodi Praete Brown  1996 2011
Tom Bruggeman 1974 2006
Jay Byrne 1982 1995
Brian Butt 2002 2017
Heather Butt 2005 2015
*John Clark 1956 2006
*Dick Clark 1958 2006
Jerry Clark 1961 2006
Joseph Christmann 1956 2007
Matt Clemens 1975 1995
Jeff Combs 1986 2007
William Courtney 1961 2014
Andrea Crane 2004 2014
Frederick Dakin 1957 2013
Jason Daumeyer 1989 2003
Maryellen Long DeWolfe 1991 2001
Paul "Butch" Donisi  1965 2010
Roger Eggleton 1991 2006
Rick Ernst 1963 2002
Pete Esposito 1978 2007
Tony Esposito 1989 2004
Tracy Gallagher Esposito  1987 2010
Andy Fedders  1979 2009
Jim Fedders 1981 1996
Debbie VonderHaar Federspiel 1992 2017
Chris Fening 1970 1995
Becky Bees Fiessinger  1981 2011
Julia Costello Fox 1994 2017
Wayne Gallagher    2010
Maureen Long Gaston 1983 2005
Margaret Bees Gilbert  1985 2010
Pat Graham 1961 2009
Jeff Hamilton 1975 1999
Tom Hamilton 1967 2005
*Coach Jerry Harkrader   1995
Mike Harkrader 1976 1995
Rob Harkrader 1979 1998
Dick Harmon 1955 2012
Mike Herr 1961 2000
Justin Holweger 1963 2005
Mike Holweger 1989 1999
Mary Carol Horne 1983 1999
*Coach John Jester   2014
Tim Jorden 1985 1996
*James Jackson 1958 2003
Greg Johnson  1971 2009
Amy Timmers Kehoe 1980 2011
Eric Kaup 1988 2015
Ray Kelly  1959 2009
Greg Klapheke 1974 1995
Ed Kovach 1967 2000
Lynette Johnson Lee 1978 2008
Joseph Kreke 2001 2015
Richard L. Lencyk, Jr. 1989 2001
Eugene Lolli 1975 2015
Carolyn Long 1993 2003
Kathy Long 1990 2000
Captain Michael Long 1996 2008
C.J. Martin 2001 2012
Dick Martin 1973 1999
Annemarie Long McCarthy 1981 1996
Theodore McCloe 2005 2015
Mary McConnell 1975 1995
Marianne McGoron 2006 2017
Marty McQuinn  1984 2012
James Meehan 1958 2013
Tom Meehan 1959 1995
Don Mitchell 1967 2005
*Rev. Robert Monnin   2001
Monica Long Murphy 1981 2002
Denaire Nori 1991 2004
Fred Nori 1961 1995
Jim Orr    2011
Tom Osust 1955 1998
*Barney Otten   1996
Paul Ottke 1960 2000
*Ted Parrella   2004
Amy Rivizzino  1983 2004
Mickey Roberts 1975 2005
*John 'Butch' Rossi 1953 1995
John Rossi 1980 1998
Charles Schramm 1969 2013
Joe Schramm 1968 2006
*Bob Schwab 1961 1995
Fred Schwab  1974 1997
Robert Schwab 2001 2013
William ‘Bill’ Schwab  1973 2012
Peter Sherman  1981 2007
Zan Silar  1968 2001
*David South  1975 2011
*Roger South 1954 2005
Derik Steiner 2005 2017
Paula Kiefer Stolhand  1991 2009
Ellie Stonecash 2004 2014
Katy Timmers 1983 1997
Tom Vernon 1970 2007
Brittany Riggins Ware 1996 2017
Ed Watson 1983 2002
*Deceased    

To view a list of members by induction year click :  Induction Classes.